Kinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena), Venues (Southpoint Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
Novice Major 'A'
L (1-4)
3:45 PM-4:50 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[N096]
Bantam (LL) - BLUE
W (5-1)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings Blue 9
[BAN036]
Bantam (LL) - RED
W (5-2)
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
vs. Kent Cobras Red 7
[BAN037]
Midget (LL) - RED
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Midget (LL) - GREY
[MID027]
Mite Group A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Mite Group B
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Major 'A'
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Girls
Intermediate - RUMBLE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Girls
Midget Travel - Wilson
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Intermediate Dries
Mite Group B & Mite Group A
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
AtoMc (LL) - BLUE
L (2-4)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
vs. Essex Ravens Yellow 3
[ATOM22]
Novice (LL) - BLUE
L (3-5)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
vs. Essex Ravens Orange 1
[NOV19]
Peewee (LL) - RED
W (4-0)
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
vs. Harrow Rams Blue 6
[PW22]
Peewee (LL) - WHITE
W (6-2)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
vs. Kent Cobras Blue 11
[PW23]
PeeWee 'AE'
W (3-2)
3:00 PM-4:05 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[PWAE55]
Bantam Major 'A'
L (1-4)
4:15 PM-5:40 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[BAN078]
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
Novice 'AE'
L (0-1)
2:30 PM-3:35 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[NAE100]
Atom Major 'A'
W (4-2)
3:45 PM-4:50 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[A096]
Bantam (LL) - RED
W (5-2)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings White 10
[BAN048]
Bantam (LL) - GREY
L (2-3)
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
vs. Essex Ravens Teal 4
[BAN049]
Midget (LL) - GREY
L (0-7)
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Kent Cobras Red 6
[MID038]
Mite Group A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Mite Group B
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Major 'A'
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Girls
Intermediate - RUMBLE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Peewee (LL) - RED & Peewee (LL) - BLUE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee (LL) - WHITE & Bantam (LL) - RED
7:50 PM-8:40 PM
Shared Practice
Girls
Midget Travel - Wilson
T (0-0)
8:50 PM-10:10 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[MPR-SW-079]
Mite Group B & Mite Group A
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
AtoMc (LL) - GREY
L (2-3)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
vs. Harrow Rams White 5
[ATOM27]
Novice (LL) - RED
W (5-2)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
vs. Harrow Rams Blue 5
[NOV24]
Peewee (LL) - BLUE
W (3-2)
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
vs. Kent Cobras Black 10
[PW28]
Novice 'AE'
T (2-2)
3:00 PM-4:05 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres Gold
[NAE103]
Atom Major 'A'
L (0-8)
4:15 PM-5:20 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[A098]
PeeWee 'AE'
L (1-9)
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[PWAE51]
05060708091011
Atom Major 'A'
W (5-2)
2:10 PM-3:20 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[A099]
Mite Group A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Mite Group B
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Major 'A'
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Girls
Intermediate - RUMBLE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee 'AE'
L (1-4)
7:00 PM-8:05 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[PWAE56]
Bantam Major 'A'
8:15 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Mite Group B & Mite Group A
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
AtoMc (LL) - GREY
W (5-4)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
vs. Kingsville Kings Red 7
[ATOM33]
Novice (LL) - BLUE
T (1-1)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
vs. Essex Ravens Yellow 3
[NOV29]
Peewee (LL) - RED
L (1-7)
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
vs. Kent Cobras Black 10
[PW34]
Novice Major 'A'
L (0-5)
3:00 PM-4:05 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[N101]
Girls
Midget Travel - Wilson
W (3-2)
4:15 PM-5:35 PM
vs. Lucan Irish C
[MD1-31]
12131415161718
Novice 'AE'
L (2-5)
2:30 PM-3:35 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens 1
[NAE109]
Atom Major 'A'
L (0-4)
3:45 PM-4:50 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[A092]
Bantam (LL) - BLUE
W (3-1)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras Black 8
[BAN074]
Bantam (LL) - RED
W (4-0)
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
vs. Harrow Rams White 5
[BAN075]
Midget (LL) - GREY
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Midget (LL) - RED
[MID061]
Mite Group A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Mite Group B
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Major 'A'
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Major 'A'
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Girls
Intermediate - RUMBLE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Major 'A'
W (5-3)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[N099]
Girls
Midget Travel - Wilson
T (0-0)
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets C
[MD1-29]
Mite Group B & Mite Group A
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
AtoMc (LL) - BLUE
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
vs. Essex Ravens White 4
[ATOM39]
Novice (LL) - RED
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice (LL) - RED
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings Blue 7
[NOV35]
Peewee (LL) - WHITE
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
vs. Essex Ravens Yellow 3
[PW40]
19202122232425
Girls
Midget Travel - Hyatt
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam (LL) - GREY
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens Yellow 3
[BAN086]
Bantam (LL) - RED
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
vs. Essex Ravens Orange 1
[BAN087]
Midget (LL) - RED
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings Yellow 7
[MID071]
Mite Group A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Mite Group B
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Major 'A'
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Girls
Intermediate - RUMBLE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Major 'A'
3:00 PM-4:05 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[1]
PeeWee 'AE'
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
vs. Southpoint Peewee Selects
[2]
Peewee Selects
7:00 PM
@ Southpoint Peewee AE
[1]
PeeWee 'AE'
10:00 AM
@ Petrolia Oilers
[3]
Peewee Selects
11:20 AM
@ Eire North Shore
[2]
Bantam Major 'A'
2:00 PM
@ Belmont Rangers
[2]
Peewee Selects
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[3]
Bantam Major 'A'
7:20 PM
@ Petrolia Oilers
[3]
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
Girls
Midget Travel - Hyatt
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
vs. St. Thomas
Midget (LL) - GREY
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Harrow Rams White 4
[MID082]
Mite Group A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Mite Group B
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Major 'A'
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[BAN083]
Girls
Intermediate - RUMBLE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice 'AE'
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AtoMc (LL) - BLUE
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
vs. Kingsville Kings Red 7
[ATOM51]
Peewee (LL) - RED
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
vs. Essex Ravens Teal 4
[PW52]
Girls
Midget Travel - Hyatt
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
Girls
Midget Travel - Wilson
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Girls
Midget Travel - Hyatt
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
vs. Sarnia
Bantam (LL) - RED
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens Yellow 3
[BAN111]
Bantam (LL) - BLUE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
vs. Bantam (LL) - GREY
[BAN112]
Midget (LL) - RED
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Harrow Rams White 4
[MID093]
Mite Group A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Mite Group B
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Major 'A'
8:30 PM-9:35 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[BAN126]
Bantam Major 'A'
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Girls
Intermediate - RUMBLE
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Major 'A'
7:00 PM-8:05 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[N093]
Girls
Midget Travel - Wilson
8:15 PM-9:35 PM
vs. Chatham Outlaws C
[MD1-34]
Novice (LL) - BLUE
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings Green 8
[NOV49]
Peewee (LL) - BLUE
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
vs. Essex Ravens Blue 2
[PW57]
Peewee (LL) - RED
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
vs. Essex Ravens Orange 1
[PW58]
Novice 'AE'
3:00 PM-4:05 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[NAE105]
Atom Major 'A'
4:15 PM-5:20 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[A102]
PeeWee 'AE'
5:30 PM-6:40 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[PWAE49]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Kinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
239 Shark St , Leamington, ON  
  • Current Season

    33 - 28 - 7
  • All-Time

    310 - 373 - 72
Printed from southpointminorhockey.com on Sunday, November 19, 2017 at 9:14 PM