Kinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena), Venues (Southpoint Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Bantam AE
L (1-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[BAE54]
Bantam (LL) - Grey
L (3-6)
5:45 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 9 Black
[BAN020]
Bantam (LL) - BLUE
W (7-6)
6:55 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 7 Blue
[BAN021]
Midget (LL) - BLUE
L (0-1)
8:05 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 10 Green
[MID021]
Bantam (LL) - Grey
T (1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 3 Yellow
[BAN025]
Novice (LL) - RED & Novice (LL) - BLUE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Major 'A'
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major 'A'
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam (LL) - Grey & Bantam (LL) - RED
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget (LL) - BLUE & Midget (LL) - RED
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Shared Practice
Essex Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Jr. Mite - 2014 & Sr. Mite - 2013
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Jr. Tyke - 2012
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Minor 'A'
L (0-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[AM100]
Essex Peewee AE
8:15 PM
vs. Chatham
Sr. Mite - 2013 & Jr. Mite - 2014
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. Tyke - 2012
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke (RED) - 2011 & Sr. Tyke (WHITE) - 2011
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice (LL) - RED
W (5-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 3 Orange
[NOV11]
Atom (LL) - RED
1:00 PM
vs. Atom (LL) - BLUE
[AT15]
Peewee (LL) - BLUE
L (1-7)
2:00 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 6 Green
[PW11]
Girls
Midget BB - Girls Travel
5:20 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Novice Major 'A'
L (3-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[NOV102]
Atom Minor 'A'
W (2-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[AM104]
Atom Major 'A'
L (1-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[A072]
Bantam (LL) - BLUE
T (4-4)
5:45 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 9 Black
[BAN032]
Bantam (LL) - RED
T (1-1)
6:50 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 8 Red
[BAN033]
Midget (LL) - RED
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 1 Orange
[MID034]
Bantam (LL) - BLUE
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 6 Black
[BAN037]
Midget (LL) - RED
W (3-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 3 Yellow
[MID039]
Midget (LL) - BLUE
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Essex Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Jr. Mite - 2014 & Sr. Mite - 2013
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Jr. Tyke - 2012
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Major 'A'
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[BAN080]
Bantam AE
L (1-10)
8:40 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[BAE58]
Sr. Mite - 2013 & Jr. Mite - 2014
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. Tyke - 2012
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke (WHITE) - 2011
11:00 AM
vs. Essex
Novice (LL) - RED
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom (LL) - RED
W (3-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 8 Green
[AT19]
Essex Atom AE
2:00 PM
vs. Erie Northshore
Novice Major 'A'
W (2-0)
3:20 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[NOV094]
Girls
Midget BB - Girls Travel
4:35 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
04050607080910
2011 Development
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (1-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[BAE55]
Bantam (LL) - RED
5:45 PM
vs. Bantam (LL) - BLUE
[BAN044]
Bantam (LL) - Grey
L (2-3)
6:55 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 5 White
[BAN045]
Midget (LL) - BLUE
L (3-6)
8:05 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 9 Black
[MID047]
Bantam (LL) - RED
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 1 Orange
[BAN049]
Midget (LL) - BLUE
L (2-3)
9:10 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 2 Blue
[MID052]
Novice (LL) - BLUE
5:00 PM
vs. Novice (LL) - RED
[NOV16]
Atom Major 'A'
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam (LL) - RED
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget (LL) - BLUE & Midget (LL) - RED
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Shared Practice
Essex Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Jr. Mite - 2014 & Sr. Mite - 2013
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Jr. Tyke - 2012
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Sr. Mite - 2013 & Jr. Mite - 2014
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. Tyke - 2012
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Sr. Tyke (RED) - 2011
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Essex 4 orange
[TY03]
Novice (LL) - RED
W (6-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 4 Blue
[NOV19]
Atom (LL) - RED
W (5-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 1 Orange
[AT25]
Peewee (LL) - BLUE
L (1-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 1 Orange
[PW19]
PeeWee Major 'A'
L (3-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[PW103]
Essex Peewee AE
4:20 PM
vs. Belle River
11121314151617
Bantam (LL) - Grey
5:45 PM
vs. Bantam (LL) - RED
[BAN055]
Bantam (LL) - BLUE
W (7-0)
6:55 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 2 Blue
[BAN057]
Midget (LL) - RED
T (3-3)
8:05 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 6 Blue
[MID060]
Sr. Tyke (RED) - 2011 & Sr. Tyke (WHITE) - 2011
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Girls
Atom Interlock Girls & PeeWee Interlock Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam (LL) - Grey
L (0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 2 Blue
[BAN061]
Midget (LL) - BLUE
L (1-3)
9:10 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 8 Black
[MID089]
Novice (LL) - RED & Novice (LL) - BLUE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Major 'A'
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam (LL) - Grey & Bantam (LL) - RED
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget (LL) - BLUE & Midget (LL) - RED
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Shared Practice
Essex Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Jr. Mite - 2014 & Sr. Mite - 2013
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Jr. Tyke - 2012
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Major 'A'
W (5-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[BAN071]
Sr. Mite - 2013
9:00 AM
vs. JR Mite
Jr. Tyke - 2012
10:00 AM
vs. Jr. Tyke - 2012
Sr. Tyke (WHITE) - 2011
11:00 AM
vs. Essex 3 Black
[TY06]
Novice (LL) - BLUE
W (3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 2 Black
[NOV24]
Atom (LL) - BLUE
1:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 2 Blue
[AT29]
Atom Minor 'A'
W (2-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[AM101]
Atom Major 'A'
L (0-3)
4:15 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[A075]
18192021222324
Bantam Major 'A'
2:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[BAN078]
Bantam (LL) - BLUE
5:45 PM
vs. Bantam (LL) - Grey
[BAN067]
Bantam (LL) - RED
6:55 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 3 Yellow
[BAN068]
Midget (LL) - BLUE
8:05 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 7 Red
[MID072]
Sr. Tyke (RED) - 2011 & Sr. Tyke (WHITE) - 2011
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Girls
Atom Interlock Girls & PeeWee Interlock Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam (LL) - BLUE
8:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 3 Yellow
[BAN072]
Midget (LL) - BLUE
9:10 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 3 Yellow
[MID077]
Novice (LL) - RED & Novice (LL) - BLUE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Major 'A'
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major 'A'
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam (LL) - Grey & Bantam (LL) - RED
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget (LL) - RED
9:30 PM
vs. Midget (LL) - BLUE
[MID065]
Essex Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Major 'A'
10:25 AM
vs. Essex Ravens
PeeWee Major 'A'
7:35 PM
vs. Wallaceburg
PeeWee Major 'A'
10:50 AM
@ Woolwich
Novice Major 'A'
1:20 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
252627282930Dec 01
Girls
Midget BB - Girls Travel
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Bantam (LL) - RED
5:45 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 4 Blue
[BAN079]
Bantam (LL) - Grey
6:55 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 1 Orange
[BAN080]
Midget (LL) - RED
8:05 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 8 Black
[MID085]
Sr. Tyke (RED) - 2011 & Sr. Tyke (WHITE) - 2011
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Girls
Atom Interlock Girls & PeeWee Interlock Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam (LL) - RED
8:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 7 Blue
[BAN084]
Midget (LL) - RED
9:10 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 2 Blue
[MID091]
Novice (LL) - RED & Novice (LL) - BLUE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Major 'A'
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam (LL) - Grey & Bantam (LL) - RED
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget (LL) - BLUE & Midget (LL) - RED
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Shared Practice
Essex Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Jr. Mite - 2014 & Sr. Mite - 2013
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Jr. Tyke - 2012
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Minor 'A'
7:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[MPW100]
PeeWee Major 'A'
8:20 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[PW099]
Sr. Mite - 2013
9:00 AM
vs. JR Mite
Jr. Tyke - 2012
10:00 AM
vs. Jr. Tyke - 2012
Sr. Tyke (RED) - 2011
11:00 AM
vs. Kingsville 1 Teal
[TY12]
Novice (LL) - RED
12:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 5 Yellow
[NOV32]
Atom (LL) - BLUE
1:00 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 5 White
[AT39]
Bantam AE
3:30 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[BAE59]
Girls
Midget BB - Girls Travel
5:10 PM
vs. London
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Novice Major 'A'
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Essex Peewee AE
4:30 PM
vs. Tecumseh
Bantam (LL) - Grey
5:45 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 4 Blue
[BAN090]
Bantam (LL) - BLUE
6:55 PM
vs. Bantam (LL) - RED
[BAN091]
Midget (LL) - BLUE
8:05 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 4 Teal
[MID099]
Sr. Tyke (RED) - 2011 & Sr. Tyke (WHITE) - 2011
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Girls
Atom Interlock Girls & PeeWee Interlock Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam (LL) - Grey
8:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 8 Red
[BAN095]
Midget (LL) - BLUE
9:10 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 1 Orange
[MID104]
Novice (LL) - RED & Novice (LL) - BLUE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Major 'A'
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam (LL) - Grey & Bantam (LL) - RED
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget (LL) - BLUE & Midget (LL) - RED
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Shared Practice
Jr. Mite - 2014 & Sr. Mite - 2013
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Jr. Tyke - 2012
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Major 'A'
7:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[BAN076]
Sr. Mite - 2013
9:00 AM
vs. Jr. Mite - 2014
Sr. Tyke (WHITE) - 2011
11:00 AM
vs. Essex 4 orange
[TY15]
Novice (LL) - BLUE
12:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 3 Orange
[NOV35]
Atom (LL) - RED
1:00 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 5 White
[AT44]
Peewee (LL) - BLUE
2:00 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 7 Black
[PW35]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Kinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
239 Shark St , Leamington, ON  
  • Current Season

    28 - 42 - 10
  • All-Time

    381 - 460 - 93
Printed from southpointminorhockey.com on Sunday, November 18, 2018 at 12:16 PM