Southpoint Minor Hockey

March 1 - 3
SouthpointStars_KeithLindasyMemorial.pngKeith_Lindsay_2.jpg

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kelly Dries on Sunday, February 10, 2019 (820 views)
Please click on the link to view the 2019 Keith Lindsay Memorial Tournament Schedule Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Chris Taylor on Saturday, January 19, 2019 (260 views)
New Impact Goalie clinics start next week.
Dates:
January 26th
February 9th
February 23rd
March 9th
March 23rd 

Pay for 4 and get the 5th Free $100.00 total.  Contact Mark at [email protected] 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Chris Taylor on Friday, December 14, 2018 (1006 views)
Please see the following information regarding the 2012 Development Program.   Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Chris Taylor on Friday, December 14, 2018 (746 views)
The following letter comes from the Presidents of Erie North Shore Minor Hockey, Essex Minor Hockey and Southpoint Minor Hockey. This letter outlines information about the shared boundary initiative and the role it may play in the future.  Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Girls - Atom Interlock Girls - Walter Gretzky Brantford Tournament
Girls
Midget BB - Girls Travel
7:00 PM
vs.
Peewee Minor 'A'
8:10 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
Bantam Major 'A'
8:40 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (B) [PL-B-17]
Sr. Tyke (WHITE) - 2011
8:00 AM
@ Harrow 2 Blue
Harrow [TY34]
Sr. Mite - 2013
9:00 AM
vs. Jr. Mite - 2014
Jr. Tyke - 2012
10:00 AM
vs. Jr. Tyke - 2012
Girls
Intermediate Girls - Red
11:00 AM
@ Essex Thunder
Sr. Tyke (RED) - 2011
11:00 AM
vs. Essex 4 orange
Girls
Bantam Interlock Girls
11:30 AM
@ Lakeshore Blue
Atom (LL) - BLUE
1:00 PM
@ Essex Ravens 3 Red
Atom Major 'A'
1:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
Peewee (LL) - BLUE
1:00 PM
@ Kingsville Kings 7 Black
Kingsville [PT2-09]
Peewee Minor 'A'
2:00 PM
@ Erie North Shore Storm
Kingsville [PL-MPW-14]
Novice Major 'A'
4:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
Bantam (LL) - BLUE
4:35 PM
@ Kent Cobras 8 Red
Tilbury [BT1-26]
Bantam Major 'A'
5:00 PM
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Adie Knox [PL-B-33]
Bantam (LL) - Grey
5:10 PM
@ Essex Ravens 2 Blue
PeeWee Major 'A'
6:00 PM
@ Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Tecumseh (B) [PL-PW-50]
Atom Minor 'A'
7:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Bantam AE
7:30 PM
@ Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Tecumseh (B) [PL-BAE-17]
Girls
PeeWee Interlock Girls
2:30 PM
vs. Lakeshore White
Girls
Intermediate Girls - Red
3:30 PM
vs. Essex Thunder
Atom Major 'A'
3:30 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (A) [PL-A-19]
Girls
Intermediate Girls - White
4:45 PM
vs. Lasalle 3
Novice Major 'A'
5:00 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
Girls
Midget BB - Girls Travel
6:00 PM
vs.
PeeWee Major 'A'
6:00 PM
@ LaSalle Sabres
Vollmer (A) [PL-PW-33]
Bantam (LL) - BLUE
6:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 8 Red
Girls
Bantam Interlock Girls
7:00 PM
@ South County Harrow
Bantam (LL) - RED
7:10 PM
vs. Bantam (LL) - Grey
Bantam Major 'A'
7:20 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
Midget (LL) - RED
8:30 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 10 Green
Midget (LL) - BLUE
9:30 PM
@ Essex Ravens 2 Blue
Midget (LL) - RED
7:40 PM
@ Harrow Rams 5 White
Harrow [MT1-35]
Bantam (LL) - RED
8:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 2 Blue
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from southpointminorhockey.com on Friday, February 22, 2019 at 5:59 PM