Full Tournament Results 2018 (Southpoint Minor Hockey)

PrintFull Tournament Results 2018

Full Tournament Results

DAY  TIME RINK DIVISION HOME SCORE PTS  VISITORS SCORE PTS

FRI

8:00 AM

HIGHBURY

PEEWEE

SOUTH COUNTY AMHERSTBURG

2

5.5

SOUTHPOINT STARS

0

0.5

FRI

8:00 AM

WHEATLEY

ATOM

SOUTH COUNTY YELLOW

2

5.0 

TECUMSEH TIGERCATS

0

1.0 

FRI

8:30 AM

UNICO

NOVICE

CHATHAM OUTLAWS

10

6.0

WINDSOR WILDCATS #1

0

0

0FRI

9:00 AM 

HIGHBURY

PEEWEE

SOUTH COUNTY KINGSVILLE

1

5.0 

K C FILLIES

0

1.0 

FRI

9:00 AM

WHEATLEY

ATOM

SOUTH COUNTY BLUE

3

5.5

WINDSOR WILDCATS

0

0.5

FRI

9:30 AM

UNICO

NOVICE

SOUTH COUNTY PREDATORS

0

0

WALLACEBURG LAKERS

6

6 .0

FRI

10:00 AM

HIGHBURY

PEEWEE

SOUTH COUNTY HARROW

6

6.0

LASALLE SABRECATS #1

0

0

FRI

10:00 AM

WHEATLEY

PEEWEE

LAKESHORE LIGHTNING BLUE

4

4.0

LASALLE SABRE CATS #2

1

1 .0

FRI 

10:30 AM

UNICO

BANTAM

SOUTH COUNTY AMHERSTBURG

2

2.5

LAKESHORE LIGHTNING BLUE

2

2.5

FRI

11:00 AM

HIGHBURY

INTERMEDIATE

TECUMSEH TIGERCATS #7

2

5.5

LAKESHORE LIGHTNING BLUE

0

0.5

FRI

11:00 AM

WHEATLEY 

INTERMEDIATE

CHATHAM OUTLAWS

0

0.5

LASALLE SABRECATS #3

4

5.5

FRI

11:30 AM

UNICO

BANTAM

SOUTH COUNTY KINGSVILLE BLUE

0 2.5

LAKESHORE LIGHTNING WHITE

0 2.5

FRI

12:00 PM

HIGHBURY

INTERMEDIATE

HALDIMAND RIVERCATS

0 0

TECUMSEH TIGERCATS #8

3 6.0

FRI

12:00 PM

WHEATLEY

INTERMEDIATE

LASALLE SABRECATS #1

4 5.5

SOUTH COUNTY PREDATORS BLUE

0 0.5

FRI

12:30 PM

UNICO

BANTAM

STONEY CREEK SABRES GOLD

2

3.5

BRANTFORD ICE CATS

1

1.5

FRI

1:00 PM

HIGHBURY

INTERMEDIATE

LONDON DEVILETTES

3

3.5

ESSEX THUNDER WHITE

2

1.5

FRI

1:00 PM

WHEATLEY

INTERMEDIATE

ESSEX THUNDER ORANGE

3

3.5

WINDSOR WILDCATS #5

2

1.5

FRI

1:30 PM

UNICO

INTERMEDIATE

SOUTHPOINT STARS RED

3

4.5

STONEY CREEK GREEN

1

0.5

FRI

2:00 PM

HIGHBURY

INTERMEDIATE

SOUTHPOINT STARS WHITE

1

1.0

STONEY CREEK SABRES YELLOW

2

4.0

FRI

2:00 PM

WHEATLEY NOVICE WINDSOR WILDCATS #1 6

5.0

WINDSOR WILDCATS #2

1

0

FRI
2:30 PM UNICO BANTAM K C FILIES 2 2.5 LAKESHORE LIGHTNING BLUE 2 2.5
FRI  3:00 PM HIGHBURY BANTAM STONEY CREEK SABRES BLACK 0 1.0 SOUTHPOINT STARS 1 5.0 

FRI

3:00 PM

WHEATLEY NOVICE WALLACEBURG 0

0.5

CHATAM OUTLAWS

4

5.5

FRI 3:30 PM UNICO BANTAM LASALLE SABRECATS #1 1 1.5 LAKESHORE LIGHTNING WHITE 2 3.5
FRI  4:00 PM HIGHBURY ATOM ESSEX THUNDER ORANGE 11 6.0 BRANDFORD ICE CATS 0 0
FRI 4:00 PM WHEATLEY PEEWEE STONEY CREEK SABRES 3 4.5 LASALLE SABRECATS #1 1 0.5
FRI 4:00 PM UNICO PEEWEE K C FILLIES 2 4.0 SOUTH COUNTY HARROW 1 1.0
FRI 5:00 PM HIGHBURY PEEWEE CENTRAL PERTH ROYALS 1 1.0 LASALLE SABRECATS #2 2 4.0
FRI 5:00 PM WHEATLEY PEEWEE SOUTHPOINT STARS 2 5.5 LAKESHORE LIGHTNING BLUE 0 0.5
FRI 5:30 PM UNICO ATOM LAKESHORE LIGHTNING WHITE 0 2.5 SAULT STE MARIE PREDATORS 0 2.5
FRI 6:00 PM

HIGHBURY

ATOM

TECUMSEH TIGERCATS

1 1.0

SOUTHPOINT STARS

2 4.0

4FRI 6:00 PM WHEATLEY ATOM WINDSOR WILDCATS 4 4.0 LASALLE SABRECATS 3 1.0
FRI 6:30 PM UNICO BANTAM BRANTFORD ICE CATS 1 2.5 SOUTH COUNTY KINGSVILLE BLUE 1 2.5

FRI

7:00 PM HIGHBURY BANTAM

SOUTH COUNTY AMHERSTBURG

4 4.5

 K C FILLIES

2 0.5
FRI 7:00 PM WHEATLEY BANTAM LAKESHORE LIGHTNING BLUE 2 2.5 STONEY CREEK SABRES BLACK 2 2.5
FRI 7:30 PM UNICO BANTAM LAKESHORE LIGHTNING WHITE 1 2.5 STONEY CREEK SABRES GOLD 1 2.5
FRI 8:00 PM HIGHBURY INTERMEDIATE LONDON DEVILETTES 0 0 LASALLE SABRECATS #1 5 6.0
FRI 8:00 PM WHEATLEY INTERMEDIATE SOUTHPOINT STARS WHITE 2 5.0 ESSEX THUNDER ORANGE 0 1.0
FRI 8:30 PM UNICO INTERMEDIATE STONEY CREEK SABRES GREEN 0 1.0 LAKESHORE LIGHTNING BLUE 2 5.0
FRI 9:00 PM HIGHBURY INTERMEDIATE HALDIMAND RIVERCATS 4 4.0 CHATHAM OUTLAWS 1 1.0
FRI 9:30 PM UNICO INTERMEDIATE ESSEX THUNDER WHITE 1 0.5 SOUTH COUNTY PREDATORS BLUE 3 4.5
FRI 10:00 PM HIGHBURY INTERMEDIATE SOUTHPOINT STARS RED 0 0.5 TECUMSEH TIGERCATS #7  2 5.5
DAY TIME RINK DIVISION HOME SCORE PTS VISITORS SCORE PTS
SAT 8:00 AM HIGHBURY ATOM SAULT STE MARIE PREDATORS 1 0.5 SOUTH COUNTY PREDATORS YELLOW 4 4.5
SAT 8:00 AM WHEATLEY NOVICE SOUTH COUNTY PREDATORS 0 0.5 WINDSOR WILDCATS #2 2 5.5
SAT 8:30 AM UNICO ATOM LAKESHORE LIGHTNING WHITE 1 0.5 SOUTHPOINT STARS 3 4.5
SAT 9:00 AM HIGHBURY ATOM BRANTFORD ICE CATS 0 0 SOUTH COUNTY PREDATORS BLUE 10 6.0

SAT

9:00 AM

WHEATLEY

NOVICE

WALLACEBURG LAKERS

9

5.0

WINDSOR WILDCATS #1

1

0

SAT 9:30 AM UNICO ATOM ESSEX THUNDER ORANGE 4 6.0 LASALLE SABRECATS 0 0
SAT 10:00 AM HIGHBURY INTERMEDIATE SOUTHPOINT STARS RED 0 1.0 LAKESHORE LIGHTNING BLUE 1 5.0
SAT 10:00 AM WHEATLEY PEEWEE LASALLE SABRECATS #2 2 4.0 SOUTH COUNTY AMHERSTBURG 1 1.0
SAT 10:30 AM UNICO PEEWEE CENTRAL PERTH ROYALS 2 2.5 LAKESHORE LIGHTNING BLUE 2 2.5
SAT 11:00 AM HIGHBURY PEEWEE STONEY CREEK SABRES 0 0 SOUTH COUNTY HARROW 3 6.0
SAT 11:00 AM WHEATLEY BANTAM BRANTFORD ICE CATS 0 0 LASALLE SABRECATS #1 6 6.0
SAT 11:30 AM UNICO BANTAM SOUTHPOINT STARS 3 6.0 K C FILLIES 0 0
SAT 12:00 PM HIGHBURY BANTAM STONEY CREEK SABRES BLACK 2 0.5 SOUTH COUNTY AMHERSTBURG 6 4.5
SAT 12:00 PM WHEATLEY BANTAM STONEY CREEK SABRES GOLD 1 5.0 SOUTH COUNTY KINGSVILLE BLUE 0 1.0
SAT 12:30 PM UNICO ATOM SOUTH COUNTY YELLOW 1 5.0 LAKESHORE LIGHNING WHITE 0 1.0
SAT 1:00 PM HIGHBURY ATOM SOUTHPOINT STARS 2 2.5 SAULT STE MARIE PREDATORS 2 2.5
SAT 1:00 PM WHEATLEY INTERMEDIATE STONEY CREEK SABRES GREEN 1 1.0 TECUMSEH TIGERCATS #7 2 4.0
SAT 1:30 PM UNICO ATOM SOUTH COUNTY BLUE 1 1.0 ESSEX THUINDER ORANGE 3 4.0
SAT 2:00 PM HIGHBURY ATOM LASALLE SABRECATS 4 5.5 BRANTFORD ICE CATS 0 0.5
SAT 2:00 PM WHEATLEY INTERMEDIATE STONEY CREEK SABRES YELLOW 0 1.0 WINDSOR WILDCATS #5 1 5.0
SAT 2:30 PM UNICO NOVICE CHATHAM OUTLAWS 10 4.5 SOUTH COUNTY PREDATORS 1 0.5
SAT 3:00 PM HIGHBURY PEEWEE LASALLE SABRECATS #1 0 0.5 SOUTH COUNTY KINGSVILLE 5 5.5
SAT 3:00 PM WHEATLEY INTERMEDIATE TECUMSEH TIGERCATS #8 3 3.0 LASALLE SABRECATS #3 3 2.0
SAT 3:30 PM UNCIO NOVICE WINDSOR WILDCATS #2 0 0.5 WALLACEBURG LAKERS 3 5.5
SAT 4:00 PM HIGHBURY PEEWEE SOUTH COUNTY AMHERSTBURG 4 4.0 CENTRAL PERTH ROYALS 2 1.0
SAT 4:00 PM WHEATLEY INTERMEDIATE LONDON DEVILETTES 1 2.5 SOUTH COUNTY PREDATORS BLUE 1 2.5
SAT 4:30 PM UNICO PEEWEE LASALLE SABRECATS #2 4 3.5 SOUTHPOINT STARS 2 1.5
SAT 5:00 PM HIGHBURY PEEWEE K C FILLIES 3 2.5 STONEY CREEK SABRES 3 2.5
SAT 5:00 PM WHEATLEY INTERMEDIATE ESSEX THUNDER WHITE 0 0 LASALLE SABRECATS #1 5 6.0
SAT 5:30 PM UNICO ATOM TECUMSEH TIGERCATS 2 4.0 LAKESHORE LIGHTNING WHITE 1 1.0
SAT 6:00 PM HIGHBURY ATOM BRANTFORD ICE CATS 0 0 WINDSOR WILDCATS 6 6.0
SAT 6:00 PM WHEATLEY INTERMEDIATE SOUTHPOINT STARS WHITE 0 2.5 WINDSOR WILDCATS #5 0 2.5
SAT 6:30 PM UNICO ATOM SOUTHPOINT STARS 0 0 SOUTH COUNTY PREDATORS YELLOW 4 6.0
SAT 7:00 PM HIGHBURY PEEWEE SOUTH COUNTY HARROW 0 0.5 SOUTH COUNTY KINGSVILLE 3 5.5
SAT 7:00 PM WHEATLEY INTERMEDIATE HALDIMAND RIVERCATS 3 4.0 LASALLE SABRECATS #3 2 1.0
SAT 7:30 PM UNICO BANTAM LAKESHORE LIGHTNING BLUE 2 4.0 SOUTHPOINT STARS 1 1.0
SAT 8:00 PM HIGHBURY BANTAM LAKESHORE LIGHTNING WHITE 3 5.5 BRANTFORD ICE CATS 0 0.5
SAT 8:00 PM WHEATLEY INTERMEDIATE STONEY CREEK SABRES YELLOW 0 1.0 ESSEX THUNDER ORANGE 1 5.0
SAT 8:30 PM UNICO BANTAM K C FILLIES 2 1.0 STONEY VREEK SABRES BLACK 3 4.0
SAT 9:00 PM HIGHBURY BANTAM LASALLE SABRECATS #2 1 2.5 STONEY CREEK SABRES GOLD 1 2.5
SAT 9:00 PM WHEATLEY INTERMEDIATE TECUMSEH TIGERCATS #8 3 6.0 CHATHAM OUTLAWS 0 0
 DAY TIME RINK DIVISION HOME SCORE PTS VISITORS SCORE PTS
 SUN 8:00 AM HIGHBURY ATOM WINDSOR WILDCATS 1 1.0 ESSEX THUNDER 2 4.0
SUN 8:30 AM UNICO NOVICE WINDSOR WILDCATS #1 4 6.0 SOUTH COUNTY PREDATORS 0 0
SUN  9:00 AM HIGHBURY ATOM LASALLE SABRECATS 2 2.0 SOUTH COUNTY PREDATORS BLUE 0 0
SUN  9:30 AM UNICO NOVICE WINDSOR WILDCATS #2 1 0 CHATHAM OUTLAWS 5 5.0
SUN 10:00 AM HIGHBURY ATOM SAULT STE MARIE PREDATORS 1 2.5 TECUMSEH TIGERCATS 1 2.5
SUN 10:30 AM UNICO PEEWEE SOUTH COUNTY KINGSVILLE 4 5.5 STONEY CREEK SABRES 0 0.5
 SUN 11:00 AM HIGHBURY PEEWEE SOUTHPOINT STARS 2 5.0 CENTRAL PERTH ROYALS 0 1.0
SUN 11:30 AM UNICO PEEWEE LASALLE SABRECATS #1 1 2.5 K C FILLIES 1 2.5
SUN 12:00 PM HIGHBURY BANTAM SOUTH COUNTY KINGSVILLE BLUE 0 0 LASALLE SABRECATS #1 3 6.0
SUN 12:30 PM UNICO PEEWEE LAKESHORE LIGHTNING BLUE 0 1.0 SOUTH COUNTY AMHERSTBURG 2 5.0
SUN 1:00 PM HIGHBURY INTERMEDIATE TECUMSEH TIGERCATS ORANGE 4 XX ESSEX THUNDER ORANGE 1 XX
SUN 1:30 PM UNICO BANTAM SOUTHPOINT STARS 0 0.5 SOUTH COUNTY AMHERSTBURG 2 5.5
SUN 2:00 PM HIGHBURY INTERMEDIATE TECUMSEH TIGERCATS RED 2 XX LASALLE SABRECATS 3 XX
SUN 2:30 PM UNICO NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIP CHATHAM OUTLAWS 4 XX WALLACEBURG LAKERS 1 XX
 SUN 3:00 PM HIGHBURY ATOM CHAMPIONSHIP SOUTH COUNTY PREDATORS YELLOW  1 OVER TIME ESSEX THUNDER ORANGE 2 OVER TIME
 SUN 3:30 PM UNICO PEEWEE CHAMPSIONSHIP SOUTH COUNTY PREDATORS KINGSVILLE BLUE 3 SHOOT OUT SOUTH COUNTY PREDATORS AMHERSTBURG YELLOW 2 SHOOT OUT
SUN 4:00 PM HIGHBURY BANTAM CHAMPIONSHIP SOUTH COUNTY PREDATORS AMHERSTBURG 0 XX LASALLE SABRECATS 3 XX
SUN 5:00 PM UNICO INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP TECUMSEH TIGERCATS ORANGE 2 X LASALLE SABRECATS #1 0 XX

 


 

Printed from southpointminorhockey.com on Sunday, November 18, 2018 at 12:04 PM