Kinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena), Venues (Southpoint Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
2018-2019
Bantam Major 'A'
W (3-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[BAN078]
2018-2019
Bantam (LL) - BLUE
(7-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Bantam (LL) - Grey
[BAN067]
2018-2019
Bantam (LL) - RED
W (4-2)
6:55 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 3 Yellow
[BAN068]
2018-2019
Midget (LL) - BLUE
L (0-1)
8:05 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 7 Red
[MID072]
2018-2019
Sr. Tyke (RED) - 2011 & Sr. Tyke (WHITE) - 2011
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Girls
Atom Interlock Girls & PeeWee Interlock Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam (LL) - BLUE
L (0-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 3 Yellow
[BAN072]
2018-2019
Midget (LL) - BLUE
L (1-4)
9:10 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 3 Yellow
[MID077]
2018-2019
Novice (LL) - RED & Novice (LL) - BLUE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major 'A'
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major 'A'
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam (LL) - Grey & Bantam (LL) - RED
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget (LL) - RED
(0-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Midget (LL) - BLUE
[MID065]
2018-2019
Essex Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major 'A'
10:25 AM
vs. Essex Ravens
2018-2019
PeeWee Major 'A'
7:35 PM
vs. Wallaceburg
2018-2019
PeeWee Major 'A'
10:50 AM
@ Woolwich
2018-2019
Novice Major 'A'
W (7-3)
1:20 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
2018-2019
Novice Major 'A'
W (10-0)
4:55 PM
vs. South Kent
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
2018-2019
Novice Major 'A'
W (7-3)
9:00 AM
vs. Burlington
2018-2019
Bantam (LL) - RED
W (2-0)
5:45 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 4 Blue
[BAN079]
2018-2019
Bantam (LL) - Grey
T (2-2)
6:55 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 1 Orange
[BAN080]
2018-2019
Midget (LL) - RED
W (3-1)
8:05 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 8 Black
[MID085]
2018-2019
Sr. Tyke (RED) - 2011 & Sr. Tyke (WHITE) - 2011
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Girls
Atom Interlock Girls & PeeWee Interlock Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam (LL) - RED
W (6-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 7 Blue
[BAN084]
2018-2019
Midget (LL) - RED
W (7-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 2 Blue
[MID091]
2018-2019
Novice (LL) - RED
L (1-14)
5:00 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 1 Green
[NOV27]
2018-2019
Atom Major 'A'
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam (LL) - Grey & Bantam (LL) - RED
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget (LL) - BLUE & Midget (LL) - RED
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Essex Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Jr. Mite - 2014 & Sr. Mite - 2013
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Jr. Tyke - 2012
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Minor 'A'
L (2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[MPW100]
2018-2019
PeeWee Major 'A'
L (2-8)
8:20 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[PW099]
2018-2019
Sr. Mite - 2013
9:00 AM
vs. Jr. Mite - 2014
2018-2019
Jr. Tyke - 2012
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke
2018-2019
Sr. Tyke (RED) - 2011
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Kingsville 1 Teal
[TY12]
2018-2019
Novice (LL) - RED
W (5-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 5 Yellow
[NOV32]
2018-2019
Atom (LL) - BLUE
L (4-8)
1:00 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 5 White
[AT39]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
L (0-6)
3:30 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[BAE59]
2018-2019
Girls
Midget BB - Girls Travel
W (3-0)
5:10 PM
vs. London
02030405060708
2018-2019
Novice (LL) - RED
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 8 Blue
[NOV40]
2018-2019
Essex Peewee AE
4:30 PM
vs. Tecumseh
2018-2019
Bantam (LL) - Grey
L (1-3)
5:45 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 4 Blue
[BAN090]
2018-2019
Bantam (LL) - BLUE
(1-4)
6:55 PM
vs. Bantam (LL) - RED
[BAN091]
2018-2019
Midget (LL) - BLUE
W (3-1)
8:05 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 4 Teal
[MID099]
2018-2019
Sr. Tyke (RED) - 2011 & Sr. Tyke (WHITE) - 2011
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Girls
Atom Interlock Girls & PeeWee Interlock Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam (LL) - Grey
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 8 Red
[BAN095]
2018-2019
Midget (LL) - BLUE
W (3-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 1 Orange
[MID104]
2018-2019
Novice (LL) - RED & Novice (LL) - BLUE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major 'A'
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam (LL) - Grey & Bantam (LL) - RED
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget (LL) - BLUE & Midget (LL) - RED
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Essex Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Jr. Mite - 2014 & Sr. Mite - 2013
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Jr. Tyke - 2012
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Major 'A'
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[BAN076]
2018-2019
Sr. Mite - 2013
9:00 AM
vs. Jr. Mite - 2014
2018-2019
Jr. Tyke - 2012
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke
2018-2019
Sr. Tyke (WHITE) - 2011
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Essex 4 orange
[TY15]
2018-2019
Novice (LL) - BLUE
T (1-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 3 Orange
[NOV35]
2018-2019
Atom (LL) - RED
L (6-10)
1:00 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 5 White
[AT44]
2018-2019
Peewee (LL) - BLUE
L (1-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 7 Black
[PW35]
09101112131415
2018-2019
Peewee Minor 'A'
W (2-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[MPW095]
2018-2019
PeeWee Major 'A'
L (1-8)
3:20 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[PW097]
2018-2019
Bantam (LL) - BLUE
W (2-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 5 White
[BAN101]
2018-2019
Bantam (LL) - RED
(4-1)
6:55 PM
vs. Bantam (LL) - Grey
[BAN102]
2018-2019
Midget (LL) - RED
L (2-3)
8:05 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 5 White
[MID111]
2018-2019
Sr. Tyke (RED) - 2011 & Sr. Tyke (WHITE) - 2011
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Girls
Atom Interlock Girls & PeeWee Interlock Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam (LL) - BLUE
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 8 Red
[BAN106]
2018-2019
Midget (LL) - RED
L (2-4)
9:10 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 11 Yellow
[MID116]
2018-2019
Novice (LL) - RED & Novice (LL) - BLUE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major 'A'
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam (LL) - BLUE & Bantam (LL) - RED
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget (LL) - BLUE & Midget (LL) - RED
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Essex Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Jr. Mite - 2014 & Sr. Mite - 2013
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Jr. Tyke - 2012
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Major 'A'
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[NOV103]
2018-2019
Atom Minor 'A'
W (2-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[AM093]
2018-2019
Sr. Mite - 2013
9:00 AM
vs. Jr. Mite - 2014
2018-2019
Jr. Tyke - 2012
10:00 AM
vs. Jr. Tyke - 2012
2018-2019
Sr. Tyke (WHITE) - 2011
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Kingsville 1 Teal
[TY18]
2018-2019
Atom (LL) - BLUE
1:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 1 Orange
[AT47]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
L (3-4)
3:00 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[BAE51]
2018-2019
Bantam Major 'A'
L (0-4)
4:40 PM
vs. LaSalle Sabres
[BAN075]
16171819202122
2018-2019
Atom Major 'A'
T (3-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[A073]
2018-2019
PeeWee Major 'A'
L (1-11)
3:15 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[PW100]
2018-2019
Essex Peewee AE
4:30 PM
vs. Belle River
2018-2019
Midget (LL) - BLUE
T (1-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 5 White
[MID124]
2018-2019
Bantam (LL) - Grey
(0-1)
6:55 PM
vs. Bantam (LL) - BLUE
[BAN114]
2018-2019
Bantam (LL) - RED
L (0-4)
8:05 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 2 Blue
[BAN113]
2018-2019
Sr. Tyke (RED) - 2011 & Sr. Tyke (WHITE) - 2011
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Girls
Atom Interlock Girls & PeeWee Interlock Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam (LL) - RED
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 6 Black
[BAN118]
2018-2019
Midget (LL) - BLUE
(2-3)
9:10 PM
vs. Midget (LL) - RED
[MID129]
2018-2019
Novice (LL) - RED & Novice (LL) - BLUE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major 'A'
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Major 'A'
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam (LL) - Grey & Bantam (LL) - RED
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget (LL) - BLUE & Midget (LL) - RED
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Essex Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Jr. Mite - 2014 & Sr. Mite - 2013
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
2011 Development
6:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
2018-2019
Essex Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Lasalle
2018-2019
Bantam Major 'A'
W (4-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[BAN073]
2018-2019
Sr. Mite - 2013
9:00 AM
vs. Jr. Mite - 2014
2018-2019
Jr. Tyke - 2012
10:00 AM
vs. Jr. Tyke - 2012
2018-2019
Sr. Tyke (RED) - 2011
11:00 AM
vs. Sr. Tyke (WHITE) - 2011
2018-2019
Novice (LL) - RED & Novice (LL) - BLUE
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom (LL) - BLUE
1:00 PM
vs. Atom (LL) - RED
2018-2019
Novice Major 'A'
W (5-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[NOV095]
2018-2019
Atom Minor 'A'
W (5-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[AM092]
2018-2019
Bantam Major 'A'
L (3-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[BAN074]
2018-2019
Bantam AE
L (1-5)
6:10 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[BAE60]
23242526272829
2018-2019
Midget (LL) - RED
8:05 PM-9:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
2018-2019
Atom Major 'A'
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam (LL) - Grey & Bantam (LL) - RED
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget (LL) - BLUE & Midget (LL) - RED
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Jr. Mite - 2014 & Sr. Mite - 2013
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Jr. Tyke - 2012
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Minor 'A'
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[MPW103]
2018-2019
PeeWee Major 'A'
L (3-7)
8:20 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[PW104]
2018-2019
Sr. Mite - 2013
9:00 AM
vs. Jr. Mite - 2014
2018-2019
Jr. Tyke - 2012
10:00 AM
vs. Jr. Tyke - 2012
2018-2019
Sr. Tyke (RED) - 2011
11:00 AM
vs. Sr. Tyke (WHITE) - 2011
2018-2019
Novice (LL) - BLUE
W (8-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 4 Blue
[NOV43]
2018-2019
Atom (LL) - BLUE
L (2-8)
1:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 2 Blue
[AT53]
2018-2019
Peewee (LL) - BLUE
L (1-8)
2:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 2 Yellow
[PW43]
2018-2019
Novice Major 'A'
W (6-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[NOV100]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
2018-2019
Bantam (LL) - Grey
W (7-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras 7 Blue
[BAN124]
2018-2019
Bantam Major 'A'
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[BAN079]
2018-2019
Bantam (LL) - BLUE
W (8-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Essex Ravens 1 Orange
[BAN125]
2018-2019
Sr. Tyke (RED) - 2011 & Sr. Tyke (WHITE) - 2011
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Girls
Atom Interlock Girls & PeeWee Interlock Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget (LL) - BLUE
W (3-2)
9:10 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 11 Yellow
[MID154]
2018-2019
Novice (LL) - RED & Novice (LL) - BLUE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Major 'A'
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam (LL) - Grey & Bantam (LL) - RED
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget (LL) - BLUE & Midget (LL) - RED
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Jr. Mite - 2014 & Sr. Mite - 2013
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Jr. Tyke - 2012
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Sr. Mite - 2013
9:00 AM
vs. Jr. Mite - 2014
2018-2019
Jr. Tyke - 2012
10:00 AM
vs. Jr. Tyke - 2012
2018-2019
Sr. Tyke (RED) - 2011
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Harrow 2 Blue
[TY21]
2018-2019
Novice (LL) - BLUE
L (2-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Kingsville Kings 1 Green
[NOV48]
2018-2019
Atom (LL) - BLUE
L (1-7)
1:00 PM
vs. Harrow Rams 5 White
[AT58]
2018-2019
Girls
Midget BB - Girls Travel
W (1-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Lakeshore
Venue Details
Google Maps
Kinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
239 Shark St , Leamington, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    427 - 507 - 110
Printed from southpointminorhockey.com on Sunday, June 16, 2019 at 7:07 PM