U8 Tier 1, Divisions, Breakaway Winter Classic, 2021-2022 (Southpoint Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
U8 Tier 1
  • Standings
    TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4Game 5Game 6Game 7Game 8GFGAPtsGF %
    Belle River Jr Canadiens 1Fri 11:00a
    HB S
    Fri 11:30a
    HB S
    Fri 2:15p
    HB S
    Fri 2:45p
    HB N
    Sat 9:30a
    UNI S
    Sat 10:00a
    UNI S
    Sat 3:15p
    UNI S
    Sat 3:45p
    UNI N
    0000.000
    Belle River Jr Canadiens 2Fri 11:00a
    HB N
    Fri 11:30a
    HB N
    Fri 2:15p
    HB N
    Fri 2:45p
    HB S
    Sat 9:30a
    UNI N
    Sat 10:00a
    UNI N
    Sat 3:15p
    UNI N
    Sat 3:45p
    UNI S
    0000.000
    Brantford 99ers Team 1Fri 12:00p
    HB S
    Fri 12:30p
    HB S
    Fri 3:30p
    HB S
    Fri 4:00p
    HB N
    Sat 11:15a
    HB S
    Sat 11:45a
    HB S
    Sat 6:00p
    HB S
    Sat 6:30p
    HB S
    0000.000
    Brantford 99ers Team 2Fri 12:00p
    HB N
    Fri 12:30p
    HB N
    Fri 3:30p
    HB N
    Fri 4:00p
    HB S
    Sat 11:15a
    HB N
    Sat 11:45a
    HB N
    Sat 6:00p
    HB N
    Sat 6:30p
    HB N
    0000.000
    Dorchester DragonsFri 1:45p
    UNI N
    Fri 2:15p
    UNI S
    Fri 4:30p
    HB N
    Fri 5:00p
    HB S
    Sat 10:45a
    UNI N
    Sat 11:15a
    UNI S
    Sat 3:45p
    HB N
    Sat 4:15p
    HB S
    0000.000
    Dresden Jr KingsFri 11:30a
    UNI N
    Fri 12:00p
    UNI N
    Fri 4:00p
    UNI N
    Fri 4:30p
    UNI N
    Sat 10:45a
    UNI N
    Sat 11:15a
    UNI N
    Sat 6:00p
    HB S
    Sat 6:30p
    HB N
    0000.000
    Ilderton JetsFri 1:45p
    UNI S
    Fri 2:15p
    UNI N
    Fri 4:30p
    HB S
    Fri 5:00p
    HB N
    Sat 10:45a
    UNI S
    Sat 11:15a
    UNI N
    Sat 3:45p
    HB S
    Sat 4:15p
    HB N
    0000.000
    Lasalle Sabres 1Fri 11:00a
    HB S
    Fri 11:30a
    HB N
    Fri 3:30p
    HB S
    Fri 4:00p
    HB S
    Sat 11:45a
    UNI S
    Sat 12:15p
    UNI S
    Sat 3:45p
    HB S
    Sat 4:15p
    HB S
    0000.000
    Lasalle Sabres 2Fri 11:00a
    HB N
    Fri 11:30a
    HB S
    Fri 3:30p
    HB N
    Fri 4:00p
    HB N
    Sat 11:45a
    UNI N
    Sat 12:15p
    UNI N
    Sat 3:45p
    HB N
    Sat 4:15p
    HB N
    0000.000
    Mount Bridges Cougars 1Fri 12:00p
    HB S
    Fri 12:30p
    HB N
    Fri 4:00p
    UNI S
    Fri 4:30p
    UNI N
    Sat 12:30p
    HB S
    Sat 1:00p
    HB N
    Sat 4:15p
    UNI S
    Sat 4:45p
    UNI S
    0000.000
    Mount Bridges Cougars 2Fri 12:00p
    HB N
    Fri 12:30p
    HB S
    Fri 4:00p
    UNI N
    Fri 4:30p
    UNI S
    Sat 12:30p
    HB N
    Sat 1:00p
    HB S
    Sat 4:15p
    UNI N
    Sat 4:45p
    UNI N
    0000.000
    Newmarket Renegades 1Fri 1:15p
    HB S
    Fri 1:45p
    HB N
    Fri 4:30p
    HB S
    Fri 5:00p
    HB S
    Sat 11:45a
    UNI S
    Sat 12:15p
    UNI N
    Sat 3:15p
    UNI S
    Sat 3:45p
    UNI S
    0000.000
    Newmarket Renegades 2Fri 1:15p
    HB N
    Fri 1:45p
    HB S
    Fri 4:30p
    HB N
    Fri 5:00p
    HB N
    Sat 11:45a
    UNI N
    Sat 12:15p
    UNI S
    Sat 3:15p
    UNI N
    Sat 3:45p
    UNI N
    0000.000
    Southpoint CapitalsFri 11:30a
    UNI S
    Fri 12:00p
    UNI S
    Fri 4:00p
    UNI S
    Fri 4:30p
    UNI S
    Sat 10:45a
    UNI S
    Sat 11:15a
    UNI S
    Sat 6:00p
    HB N
    Sat 6:30p
    HB S
    0000.000
    Tecumseh Eagles 1Fri 11:30a
    UNI S
    Fri 12:00p
    UNI N
    Fri 2:15p
    HB S
    Fri 2:45p
    HB S
    Sat 8:00a
    HB S
    Sat 8:30a
    HB N
    Sat 11:15a
    HB S
    Sat 11:45a
    HB N
    0000.000
    Tecumseh Eagles 2Fri 11:30a
    UNI N
    Fri 12:00p
    UNI S
    Fri 2:15p
    HB N
    Fri 2:45p
    HB N
    Sat 8:00a
    HB N
    Sat 8:30a
    HB S
    Sat 11:15a
    HB N
    Sat 11:45a
    HB S
    0000.000
    Windsor Jr Spitfires 1Fri 1:45p
    UNI S
    Fri 2:15p
    UNI S
    Fri 5:00p
    UNI S
    Fri 5:30p
    UNI S
    Sat 8:00a
    HB S
    Sat 8:30a
    HB S
    Sat 12:30p
    HB S
    Sat 1:00p
    HB S
    0000.000
    Windsor Jr Spitfires 2Fri 1:45p
    UNI N
    Fri 2:15p
    UNI N
    Fri 5:00p
    UNI N
    Fri 5:30p
    UNI N
    Sat 8:00a
    HB N
    Sat 8:30a
    HB N
    Sat 12:30p
    HB N
    Sat 1:00p
    HB N
    0000.000
    Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 1Fri 1:15p
    HB S
    Fri 1:45p
    HB S
    Fri 5:00p
    UNI S
    Fri 5:30p
    UNI N
    Sat 9:30a
    UNI S
    Sat 10:00a
    UNI N
    Sat 4:15p
    UNI S
    Sat 4:45p
    UNI N
    0000.000
    Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 2Fri 1:15p
    HB N
    Fri 1:45p
    HB N
    Fri 5:00p
    UNI N
    Fri 5:30p
    UNI S
    Sat 9:30a
    UNI N
    Sat 10:00a
    UNI S
    Sat 4:15p
    UNI N
    Sat 4:45p
    UNI S
    0000.000
Group Schedule & Results
Game #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, February 18, 2022
111:00 AMHB S Lasalle Sabres 1Belle River Jr Canadiens 1
111:00 AMHB N Lasalle Sabres 2Belle River Jr Canadiens 2
211:30 AMHB S Lasalle Sabres 2Belle River Jr Canadiens 1
211:30 AMHB N Lasalle Sabres 1Belle River Jr Canadiens 2
311:30 AMUNI N Tecumseh Eagles 2Dresden Jr Kings
311:30 AMUNI S Tecumseh Eagles 1Southpoint Capitals
412:00 PMUNI N Tecumseh Eagles 1Dresden Jr Kings
412:00 PMUNI S Tecumseh Eagles 2Southpoint Capitals
512:00 PMHB S Mount Bridges Cougars 1Brantford 99ers Team 1
512:00 PMHB N Mount Bridges Cougars 2Brantford 99ers Team 2
612:30 PMHB S Mount Bridges Cougars 2Brantford 99ers Team 1
612:30 PMHB N Mount Bridges Cougars 1Brantford 99ers Team 2
71:15 PMHB S Newmarket Renegades 1Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 1
71:15 PMHB N Newmarket Renegades 2Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 2
81:45 PMHB S Newmarket Renegades 2Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 1
81:45 PMHB N Newmarket Renegades 1Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 2
91:45 PMUNI S Ilderton JetsWindsor Jr Spitfires 1
91:45 PMUNI N Dorchester DragonsWindsor Jr Spitfires 2
102:15 PMUNI S Dorchester DragonsWindsor Jr Spitfires 1
102:15 PMUNI N Ilderton JetsWindsor Jr Spitfires 2
112:15 PMHB S Belle River Jr Canadiens 1Tecumseh Eagles 1
112:15 PMHB N Belle River Jr Canadiens 2Tecumseh Eagles 2
122:45 PMHB S Belle River Jr Canadiens 2Tecumseh Eagles 1
122:45 PMHB N Belle River Jr Canadiens 1Tecumseh Eagles 2
133:30 PMHB S Brantford 99ers Team 1Lasalle Sabres 1
133:30 PMHB N Brantford 99ers Team 2Lasalle Sabres 2
144:00 PMHB S Brantford 99ers Team 2Lasalle Sabres 1
144:00 PMHB N Brantford 99ers Team 1Lasalle Sabres 2
154:00 PMUNI N Mount Bridges Cougars 2Dresden Jr Kings
154:00 PMUNI S Mount Bridges Cougars 1Southpoint Capitals
164:30 PMUNI N Mount Bridges Cougars 1Dresden Jr Kings
164:30 PMUNI S Mount Bridges Cougars 2Southpoint Capitals
174:30 PMHB S Ilderton JetsNewmarket Renegades 1
174:30 PMHB N Dorchester DragonsNewmarket Renegades 2
185:00 PMHB S Dorchester DragonsNewmarket Renegades 1
185:00 PMHB N Ilderton JetsNewmarket Renegades 2
195:00 PMUNI S Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 1Windsor Jr Spitfires 1
195:00 PMUNI N Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 2Windsor Jr Spitfires 2
205:30 PMUNI S Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 2Windsor Jr Spitfires 1
205:30 PMUNI N Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 1Windsor Jr Spitfires 2
Saturday, February 19, 2022
218:00 AMHB S Tecumseh Eagles 1Windsor Jr Spitfires 1
218:00 AMHB N Tecumseh Eagles 2Windsor Jr Spitfires 2
228:30 AMHB S Tecumseh Eagles 2Windsor Jr Spitfires 1
228:30 AMHB N Tecumseh Eagles 1Windsor Jr Spitfires 2
239:30 AMUNI S Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 1Belle River Jr Canadiens 1
239:30 AMUNI N Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 2Belle River Jr Canadiens 2
2410:00 AMUNI S Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 2Belle River Jr Canadiens 1
2410:00 AMUNI N Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 1Belle River Jr Canadiens 2
2510:45 AMUNI N Dorchester DragonsDresden Jr Kings
2510:45 AMUNI S Ilderton JetsSouthpoint Capitals
2611:15 AMUNI N Ilderton JetsDresden Jr Kings
2611:15 AMUNI S Dorchester DragonsSouthpoint Capitals
2711:15 AMHB S Tecumseh Eagles 1Brantford 99ers Team 1
2711:15 AMHB N Tecumseh Eagles 2Brantford 99ers Team 2
2811:45 AMHB S Tecumseh Eagles 2Brantford 99ers Team 1
2811:45 AMHB N Tecumseh Eagles 1Brantford 99ers Team 2
2911:45 AMUNI S Newmarket Renegades 1Lasalle Sabres 1
2911:45 AMUNI N Newmarket Renegades 2Lasalle Sabres 2
3012:15 PMUNI S Newmarket Renegades 2Lasalle Sabres 1
3012:15 PMUNI N Newmarket Renegades 1Lasalle Sabres 2
3112:30 PMHB S Mount Bridges Cougars 1Windsor Jr Spitfires 1
3112:30 PMHB N Mount Bridges Cougars 2Windsor Jr Spitfires 2
321:00 PMHB S Mount Bridges Cougars 2Windsor Jr Spitfires 1
321:00 PMHB N Mount Bridges Cougars 1Windsor Jr Spitfires 2
333:15 PMUNI S Belle River Jr Canadiens 1Newmarket Renegades 1
333:15 PMUNI N Belle River Jr Canadiens 2Newmarket Renegades 2
343:45 PMUNI S Belle River Jr Canadiens 2Newmarket Renegades 1
343:45 PMUNI N Belle River Jr Canadiens 1Newmarket Renegades 2
353:45 PMHB S Ilderton JetsLasalle Sabres 1
353:45 PMHB N Dorchester DragonsLasalle Sabres 2
364:15 PMHB S Dorchester DragonsLasalle Sabres 1
364:15 PMHB N Ilderton JetsLasalle Sabres 2
374:15 PMUNI S Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 1Mount Bridges Cougars 1
374:15 PMUNI N Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 2Mount Bridges Cougars 2
384:45 PMUNI S Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 2Mount Bridges Cougars 1
384:45 PMUNI N Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 1Mount Bridges Cougars 2
396:00 PMHB S Dresden Jr KingsBrantford 99ers Team 1
396:00 PMHB N Southpoint CapitalsBrantford 99ers Team 2
406:30 PMHB S Southpoint CapitalsBrantford 99ers Team 1
406:30 PMHB N Dresden Jr KingsBrantford 99ers Team 2
All games are within the U8 Tier 1 division.
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • HB N - Highbury North Rink (Zamboni end), 239 Sherk St, Leamington, ON
  • HB S - Highbury South Rink , 239 Sherk St, Leamington, ON
  • UNI N - Unico North Rink (Zamboni end), 239 Sherk St, Leamington, ON
  • UNI S - Unico South Rink , 239 Sherk St, Leamington, ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from southpointminorhockey.com on Friday, May 27, 2022 at 11:57 AM