Record Details, Novice Major 'A', 2018-2019 (Southpoint Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament16123172329711611425194213346
Regular Season1392245211464446362715669157
Playoff108203812972038151915407627
Overall39297315565322075145657149148300130
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Amherstburg Stars330014433002036600347
Belle River Canadiens2020071010043030011
Burlington110073000000110073
Burlington Cougars110072000000110072
Burlington Eagles 110071000000110071
Dorchester Dragons000000110091110091
Dundas Blues110073000000110073
Erie North Shore000000110054110054
Erie North Shore Storm330012133001516600272
Essex Ravens320195431012875112113
Georgina Blaze110062000000110062
Guelph Gryphons000000110060110060
Kent Cobras110030101023211053
Kincardine Kinucks000000100122100122
LaSalle Sabres100122101047201169
Mitchell Meteors110062000000110062
Niagara Falls Flyers00000011001101100110
North London Nationals20204100000002020410
Riverside Rangers4400235320113876013613
Sarnia 000000100144100144
South Kent11001000000001100100
South Kent Lightning000000110081110081
St Thomas Stars110052000000110052
St. Thomas Jr Stars42209532107674301611
St. Thomas Jr. Stars100100000000100100
Stratford Warriors110032000000110032
Strathroy Jr Rockets110041000000110041
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles110031100122210153
Welland Tigers2200812110544310135
West London Hawks00000011001611100161
Windsor Jr. Spitfires101034100122201156
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets000000101024101024
Woolwich Wildcats110032000000110032
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Adie Knox000000100122100122
ATC (Shuren)000000101004101004
Atlas Tube Centre A000000110021110021
Atlas Tube Centre A (Belle River) - Shuren Rink210162000000210162
Atlas Tube Centre C110030000000110030
Clearwater Arena000000100144100144
East Elgin Community Complex - Eastlink110052000000110052
East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen00000011001611100161
Essex (Libro)000000110040110040
Essex (Shaheen)000000211067211067
Essex Arena - Libro000000110054110054
Essex Arena - Shaheen000000110060110060
Harrow000000110080110080
Harrow Arena101002000000101002
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)000000321076321076
Joe Thorton Community Centre - STMHA Rink11003211001102200142
Kingsville000000220071220071
Kinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)17133175270000001713317527
Kinsmen Recreation Complex (Unico Arena)77003161100818800397
Libro (A)00000033002033300203
North Middlesex Arena211056211011542201611
TC-STMHA211097000000211097
Tecumseh (B)000000100122100122
Tilbury000000101023101023
Vollmer (B)000000101047101047
Welland (Youth)000000211054211054
WFCU - Grenon110032000000110032
WFCU (AM 800)00000032011383201138
WFCU (Windsor) - Green Shield000000100122100122
WFCU (Windsor) - Main Bowl110072000000110072
Wheatley Area Arena311187000000311187
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Southpoint Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Southpoint Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from southpointminorhockey.com on Sunday, January 26, 2020 at 9:39 PM