Playoff Schedule & Results (Southpoint Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Novice Major 'A'
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-NWA-Q1/2-11Jan 25 20197:00 PMAmherstburg StarsKinsmen Recreation Complex (Unico Arena)
O-NWA-Q1/2-13Jan 26 20193:10 PMErie North Shore StormHarrow
O-NWA-Q1/2-15Jan 27 20195:20 PMAmherstburg StarsLibro (A)
O-NWA-Q1/2-17Feb 02 20193:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
O-NWA-Q1/2-21Feb 09 20193:20 PMRiverside RangersWFCU (AM 800)
O-NWA-Q1/2-23Feb 10 20195:00 PMEssex RavensEssex (Libro)
O-NWA-Q1/2-25Feb 16 201911:30 AMSt. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-NWA-Q1/2-28Feb 17 20195:00 PMEssex RavensWheatley Area Arena
Atom Minor 'A'
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-A-C3Jan 26 20197:10 PMErie North Shore StormHarrow
O-MA-A-C4Jan 27 20196:00 PMErie North Shore StormKinsmen Recreation Complex (Unico Arena)
Atom Major 'A'
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PL-A-30Jan 27 20195:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
Peewee Minor 'A'
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PL-MPW-10Feb 09 20197:15 PMBelle River CanadiensATC (C)
PeeWee Major 'A'
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Bantam Major 'A'
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Bantam AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Bantam (LL) - BLUE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BT1-02Jan 19 20194:35 PMKent Cobras 6 BlackTilbury
BT1-10Jan 26 20198:00 PMKingsville Kings 9 BlackKingsville
BT1-11Jan 27 20195:45 PMHarrow Rams 5 WhiteKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
BT1-13Feb 04 20196:30 PMHarrow Rams 5 WhiteHarrow
BT1-17Feb 10 20197:10 PMKent Cobras 6 BlackKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
BT1-20Feb 12 20198:00 PMKent Cobras 7 BlueKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
BT1-22Feb 16 20194:45 PMKent Cobras 7 BlueTilbury
BT1-26Feb 23 20194:35 PMKent Cobras 8 RedTilbury
BT1-28Feb 24 20196:00 PMKent Cobras 8 RedKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
Bantam (LL) - Grey
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BT2-02Jan 19 20197:10 PMEssex Ravens 2 BlueEssex (Shaheen)
BT2-05Jan 22 20198:00 PMEssex Ravens 1 OrangeKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
BT2-08Feb 02 20192:00 PMHarrow Rams 4 BlueHarrow
BT2-17Feb 09 20196:20 PMEssex Ravens 3 YellowEssex (Libro)
BT2-18Feb 10 20196:00 PMEssex Ravens 2 BlueKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
BT2-20Feb 16 20194:00 PMEssex Ravens 1 OrangeEssex (Shaheen)
BT2-24Feb 17 20197:10 PMEssex Ravens 3 YellowKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
BT2-25Feb 19 20198:00 PMBantam (LL) - REDKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
BT2-28Feb 24 20197:10 PMBantam (LL) - REDKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
Bantam (LL) - RED
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BT2-01Jan 19 20196:00 PMEssex Ravens 1 OrangeEssex (Shaheen)
BT2-09Feb 02 20194:00 PMEssex Ravens 2 BlueEssex (Shaheen)
BT2-12Feb 03 20197:10 PMEssex Ravens 3 YellowKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
BT2-13Feb 05 20198:00 PMEssex Ravens 1 OrangeKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
BT2-14Feb 09 20192:00 PMHarrow Rams 4 BlueHarrow
BT2-21Feb 16 20195:10 PMEssex Ravens 3 YellowEssex (Shaheen)
BT2-23Feb 17 20196:00 PMHarrow Rams 4 BlueKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
BT2-25Feb 19 20198:00 PMBantam (LL) - GreyKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
BT2-28Feb 24 20197:10 PMBantam (LL) - GreyKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
BT2-30Feb 26 20198:00 PMEssex Ravens 2 BlueKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
Midget (LL) - RED
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MT1-04Jan 20 20197:10 PMKingsville Kings 11 YellowKingsville
MT1-08Jan 22 20199:10 PMKent Cobras 8 BlackKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
MT1-13Feb 03 20198:30 PMKent Cobras 7 RedKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
MT1-18Feb 09 20199:10 PMKingsville Kings 10 GreenKingsville
MT1-20Feb 10 20198:30 PMKent Cobras 6 BlueKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
MT1-23Feb 12 20199:10 PMKingsville Kings 11 YellowKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
MT1-24Feb 16 20195:50 PMKent Cobras 7 RedTilbury
MT1-30Feb 23 20195:50 PMKent Cobras 8 BlackTilbury
MT1-33Feb 24 20198:30 PMKingsville Kings 10 GreenKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
MT1-35Feb 25 20197:40 PMHarrow Rams 5 WhiteHarrow
MT1-37Mar 02 20195:50 PMKent Cobras 6 BlueTilbury
MT1-39Mar 03 20198:30 PMHarrow Rams 5 WhiteKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
Midget (LL) - BLUE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MT2-01Jan 19 20198:20 PMEssex Ravens 1 OrangeEssex (Shaheen)
MT2-04Jan 20 20197:30 PMEssex Ravens 2 BlueWheatley Area Arena
MT2-09Feb 03 20198:20 PMKingsville Kings 9 BlackKingsville
MT2-12Feb 05 20199:10 PMEssex Ravens 4 TealKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
MT2-17Feb 10 20199:30 PMEssex Ravens 4 TealEssex (Shaheen)
MT2-21Feb 17 20198:30 PMEssex Ravens 1 OrangeKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
MT2-22Feb 19 20199:10 PMKingsville Kings 9 BlackKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
MT2-27Feb 24 20199:30 PMEssex Ravens 2 BlueEssex (Shaheen)
MT2-29Mar 03 20197:10 PMEssex Ravens 3 YellowKinsmen Recreation Complex (Highbury/Canco Arena)
MT2-30Mar 16 20197:30 PMEssex Ravens 3 YellowEssex (Shaheen)
Printed from southpointminorhockey.com on Monday, January 21, 2019 at 9:39 PM