Full Tournament Results 2019 (Southpoint Minor Hockey)

PrintFull Tournament Results 2019

Full Tournament Results

DAY TIME  RINK DIVISION HOME SCORE PTS  VISITORS SCORE PTS
FRI  9:00 AM HIGHBURY ATOM TECUMSEH TIGERCATS 0 0.5 SOUTH COUNTY AMHERSTBURG 3 5.5
FRI  9:30 AM UNICO PEEWEE LAKESHORE LIGHTNING WHITE 0 1.0 ESSEX THUNDER ORANGE 1 5.0
FRI  10:00 AM  HIGHBURY ATOM SOUTH COUNTY HARROW 0 1.0 LAKESHORE LIGHTNING BLUE 1 5.0
FRI   10:00 AM WHEATLEY BANTAM SOUTH COUNTY KINGSVILLE 10 5.0 LASALLE SABRECATS 1 0
FRI   10:30 AM UNICO PEEWEE WINDSOR WILDCATS 2 1.0 LASALLE SABRECATS BLACK 3 4.0
FRI   11:00 AM HIGHBURY ATOM LAKESHORE LIGHTNING WHITE 1 0.5 SOUTHPOINT STARS 3 4.5
 FRI 11:00 AM  WHEATLEY BANTAM SOUTH COUNTY AMHERSTBURG 4 4.5 KC FILLIES 1 0.5
 FRI 11:30 AM UNICO PEEWEE LAKESHORE LIGHTNING BLUE 1 0 SOUTH COUNTY WHITE 9 5.0
 FRI NOON  HIGHBURY INTER LASALLE WHITE 6 6.0 CHATHAM OUTLAWS 0 0
 FRI NOON  WHEATLEY NOVICE WINDSOR WILDCATS #1 0 0 WINDSOR WILDCATS #2 6 6.0
FRI  12:30 PM  UNICO INTER SOUTH COUNTY HARROW 0 1.0 * ESSEX THUNDER
1 5.0
 FRI 1:00 PM  HIGHBURY INTER SOUTHPOINT RED 0 2.5 STONEY CREEK WHITE 0 2.5
FRI   1:00 PM WHEATLEY ATOM AYR ROCKETS 0 0 ESSEX THUNDER 5 6.0
FRI  1:30 PM  UNICO INTER TECUMSEH ORANGE 3 5.5 SOUTH COUNTY AMHERSTBURG 0 0.5
FRI  2:00 PM  HIGHBURY INTER SOUTHPOINT WHITE 3 4.5 STONEY CREEK BLACK 1 0.5
 FRI 2:00 PM  WHEATLEY NOVICE SOUTH COUNTY PREDATORS 0 1.0 ILDERTON JETS 1 5.0
 FRI 2:30 PM  UNICO INTER LAKESHORE GREY 4 6.0 TECUMSEH TEAL 0 0
 FRI 3:00 PM  HIGHBURY INTER STONEY CREEK YELLOW 4 4.0 LASALLE BLACK 2 1.0
FRI  3:00 PM  WHEATLEY ATOM TECUMSEH TIGERCATS 1 1.0 LAKESHORE WHITE 2 4.0
 FRI 4:00 PM  HIGHBURY INTER LONDON REALITY DREAMS 2 5.0 LAKESHORE LIGHTNING BLACK 0 1.0
 FRI 4:00 PM WHEATLEY NOVICE STONEY CREEK SABRES 0 1.0 WINDSOR WILDCATS #2 1 5.0
FRI   4:30 PM UNICO  PEEWEE SOUTH COUNTY WHITE 3 5.5 SOUTHPOINT STARS 0 0.5
 FRI 5:00 PM  WHEATLEY ATOM SOUTH COUNTY AMHERSTBURG 3 6.0 SOUTHPOINT STARS 0 0
FRI  5:30 PM  UNICO NOVICE SOUTH COUNTY PREDATORS 3 2.5 WINDSOR WILDCATS #1 3 2.5
FRI  6:00 PM  HIGHBURY BANTAM STONEY CREEK SABRES 1 2.5 SOUTH COUNTY HARROW 1 2.5
FRI  6:00 PM  WHEATLEY PEEWEE LAKESHORE LIGHTNING WHITE 3 6.0 WINDSOR WILDCATS 0 0
 FRI 6:30 PM  UNICO ATOM AYR ROCKETS 3 5.5 SOUTH COUNTY HARROW 0 0.5
FRI 7:00 PM  HIGHBURY BANTAM SOUTHPOINT STARS 0 1.0 SOUTH COUNTY AMHERSTBURG 2 5.0
 FRI  7:00 PM WHEATLEY ATOM ESSEX THUNDER 1 5.0 LAKESHORE LIGHTNING BLUE 0 1.0
FRI   7:30 PM UNICO NOVICE ILDERTON JETS 0 0 STONEY CREEK SABRES 4 6.0
 FRI 8:00 PM  HIGHBURY INTER SOUTHPOINT RED 2 5.0 SOUTH COUNTY HARROW 0 1.0
 FRI 8:30 PM  UNICO INTER SOUTHPOINT WHITE 0 1.0 TECUMSEH ORANGE 1 5.0
 FRI  9:15 PM HIGHBURY INTER STONEY CREEK WHITE 3 5.5 * ESSEX THUNDER
1 1.5
FRI  9:30 PM  UNICO INTER CHATHAM OUTLAWS 3 4.0 LAKESHORE LIGHTNING BLACK 1 1.0
SAT  9:00 AM  HIGHBURY PEEWEE LAKESHORE LIGHTNING BLUE 1 1.0 SOUTHPOINT STARS 2 4.0
SAT   9:30 AM UNICO NOVICE WINDSOR WILDCATS #1 0 0.5  STONEY CREEK SABRES 3 5.5
SAT 10:00 AM  HIGHBURY PEEWEE ESSEX THUNDER ORANGE 1 5.0 WINDSOR WILDCATS 0 1.0
SAT  10:30 AM  UNICO NOVICE WINDSOR WILDCATS #2 1 1.5 ILDERTON JETS 2 3.5
SAT  11:00 AM  HIGHBURY PEEWEE LAKESHORE LIGHTNING WHITE 4 4.0 LASALLE SABRECATS BLACK 2 1.0
SAT   11:30 AM UNICO ATOM AYR ROCKETS 2 1.0 LAKESHORE LIGHTNING BLUE 4 4.0
SAT   NOON HIGHBURY INTER LASALLE WHITE 4 3.5 LONDON REALITY DREAMS 2 1.5
SAT NOON WHEATLEY INTER LASALLE BLACK 1 0.5 TECUMSEH TEAL 3 4.5
SAT  12:30 PM UNICO BANTAM SOUTHPOINT STARS 4 6.0 KC FILLIES 0 0
SAT  1:00 PM HIGHBURY INTER STONEY CREEK BLACK 0 0 SOUTH COUNTY AMHERSTBURG 5 6.0
SAT  1:00 PM  WHEATLEY INTER STONEY CREEK YELLOW 0 2.5 LAKESHORE LIGHTNING GREY
0 2.5
SAT  1:30 PM UNICO BANTAM SOUTH COUNTY KINGSVILLE 5 6.0 STONEY CREEK SABRES 0 0
 SAT 2:00 PM HIGHBURY INTER SOUTHPOINT RED 3 3.5 * ESSEX THUNDER
2 1.5
 SAT 2:00 PM WHEATLEY BANTAM LASALLE SABRECATS 0 1.0 SOUTH COUNTY HARROW 1 5.0
 SAT 2:30 PM UNICO NOVICE STONEY CREEK SABRES 1 5.0 SOUTH COUNTY PREDATORS 0 1.0
 SAT 3:00 PM HIGHBURY ATOM TECUMSEH TIGERCATS 0 1.0 SOUTHPOINT STARS 2 5.0
SAT  3:00 PM WHEATLEY PEEWEE ESSEX THUNDER ORANGE 3 1.0 LASALLE SABRECATS BLACK 5 4.0
 SAT 3:30 PM UNICO NOVICE ILDERTON JETS 2 5.0 WINDSOR WILDCATS #1 0 1.0
 SAT 4:00 PM HIGHBURY ATOM ESSEX THUNDER 9 6.0 SOUTH COUNTY HARROW 0 0
 SAT 4:00 PM WHEATLEY PEEWEE SOUTHPOINT STARS 0 2.5 LAKESHORE LIGHTNING BLUE 0 2.5
 SAT 4:30 PM UNICO BANTAM SOUTHPOINT STARS 2 5.5 KC FILLIES 0 0.5
SAT  5:00 PM HIGHBURY ATOM SOUTH COUNTY AMHERSTBURG 4 4.5 LAKESHORE LIGHTNING WHITE 1 0.5
SAT * 6:30 PM WHEATLEY INTER * LASALLE WHITE 4 4.5 * LAKESHORE LIGHTNING BLACK 1 0.5
 SAT 5:30 PM UNICO BANTAM SOUTH COUNTY KINGSVILLE 2 5.0 SOUTH COUNTY HARROW 0 1.0
 SAT 6:00 PM HIGHBURY INTER STONEY CREEK WHITE 0 1.0 SOUTH COUNTY HARROW 1 5.0
 SAT * 7:30 PM WHEATLEY INTER * LASALLE BLACK 1 5.0 * LAKESHORE LIGHTNING GREY 0 1.0
 SAT 6:30 PM UNICO BANTAM LASALLE SABRECATS 1 5.0 STONEY CREEK SABRES 0 1.0
 SAT 7:00 PM HIGHBURY INTER STONEY CREEK BLACK 0 0 TECUMSEH ORANGE 7 6.0
 SAT * 8:30 PM WHEATLEY INTER * SOUTHPOINT WHITE 3 5.5 * SOUTH COUNTY AMHERSTBURG 0 0.5
 SAT 7:30 PM UNICO NOVICE WINDSOR WILDCATS #2 9 5.0 SOUTH COUNTY PREDATORS 1 0
 SAT 8:00 PM HIGHBURY INTER STONEY CREEK YELLOW 2 5.5 TECUMSEH TEAL 0 0.5
 SAT 8:30 PM UNICO INTER CHATHAM OUTLAWS 3 3.5 LONDON REALITY DREAMS 1 1.5
                   
SUN 8:00 AM  HIGHBURY NOVICE
SEMI
FINAL
WINDSOR WILDCATS #2 4 - SOUTH COUNTY PREDATORS 0 -
SUN 8:30 AM  UNICO NOVICE
SEMI
FINAL
STONEY CREEK SABRECATS 1 - ILDERTON JETS 0 -
SUN 9:00 AM  HIGHBURY ATOM
SEMI
FINAL
ESSEX THUNDER 6 - SOUTHPOINT STARS 0 -
SUN 9:30 AM  UNICO ATOM
SEMI
FINAL
SOUTH COUNTY AMHERSTBURG 3 OT LAKESHORE LIGHTNING BLUE 2 OT
SUN  10:00 AM HIGHBURY PEEWEE
SEMI
FINAL
ESSEX THUNDER ORANGE 2 OT SOUTHPOINT STARS 1 OT
 SUN  10:30 AM UNICO PEEWEE
SEMI
FINAL
SOUTH COUNTY PREDATORS 4 - LAKESHORE LIGHTNING WHITE 1 -
SUN  11:00 AM HIGHBURY BANTAM 
SEMI
FINAL
SOUTH COUNTY KINGSVILLE 3 - SOUTHPOINT STARS 0 -
SUN  11:30 AM  UNICO BANTAN
SEMI
FINAL
SOUTH COUNTY AMHERSTBURG 1 - SOUTH COUNTY HARROW 2 -
 SUN  NOON HIGHBURY INTER
SEMI
FINAL
SOUTHPOINT RED 3 - LASALLE SABRECATS WHITE 0 -
 SUN 12:30 PM   UNICO INTER
SEMI
FINAL
TECUMSEH ORANGE 3 - STONEY CREEK YELLOW 1 -
 SUN 1:00 PM  HIGHBURY ATOM
FINAL
ESSEX THUNDER 5 - SOUTH COUNTY AMHERSTBURG 2 - 
SUN 1:30 PM  UNICO NOVICE FINAL
WINDSOR WILDCATS #2 2 - STONEY CREEK SABRES 6 -
SUN 2:00 PM HIGHBURY PEEWEE
FINAL
ESSEX THUNDER 0 - SOUTH COUNTY PREDATORS 3 -
SUN 2:30 PM UNICO BANTAM
FINAL
SOUTH COUNTY KINGSVILLE 2 - SOUTH COUNTY HARROW 0 -
SUN 3:30 PM HIGHBURY INTER
FINAL
SOUTHPOINT RED 3 - TECUMSEH ORANGE 1 -

 


 

Printed from southpointminorhockey.com on Wednesday, July 17, 2019 at 2:55 AM