Contact Us (Southpoint Minor Hockey)

PrintContact Us

Southpoint Minor Hockey Association
P.O. Box 256
Leamington, ON  N8H 3W2


TeamNamePositionContact
ExecutiveGreg LiebrockPresident
ExecutiveChris ChurchVP - Rep Hockey
ExecutiveKevin FordVP - Local League
ExecutiveGreg DriesVP - Girls Hockey
ExecutiveSian ArthursRegistrar
ExecutiveSammar CharifMedia Relations
ExecutiveChad ReckerDirector of Risk Management
ExecutiveJim ChopchikSecretary
ExecutiveDarryl GlasierIP Director
ExecutiveChad ReckerTreasurer
ExecutiveTara ChurchIce Scheduler
ExecutiveChris TaylorReferees & Timekeepers
ExecutiveMark DiMiloDirector of Clinics
ExecutiveTony YouseffRep Director
ExecutiveTara BrownSponsorship & Fundraising Director
U6 (Mites) Group 2Anthony AndyCoach
U6 (Mites) Group 2Mark EpplettCoach
U6 (Mites) Group 2Greg LiebrockCoach
U6 (Mites) Group 2Bob RumbleCoach519-326-4695 (h)
U6 (Mites) Group 1Josh CarnevaleCoach
U6 (Mites) Group 1Greg EnnsCoach
U6 (Mites) Group 1Matt MastronardiCoach
U6 (Mites) Group 1Steve O'NeilCoach
U6 (Mites) Group 1Jeff ReidCoach
U7 (Tyke) Group 1Jay ChambersCoach
U7 (Tyke) Group 1Darryl "Duff" GlasierCoach
U7 (Tyke) Group 1Thomas GrubbCoach
U7 (Tyke) Group 1Terry SymonsCoach
U7 (Tyke) Group 2Greg EnnsCoach
U7 (Tyke) Group 2Doug McKeenCoach
U7 (Tyke) Group 2Brett OliphantCoach
U7 (Tyke) Group 2Mike TothCoach
U8 (Novice Minor)Jeff BaileyCoach
U8 (Novice Minor)Steve BradleyCoach(519) 839-4267 (h)
U8 (Novice Minor)Matt CoulterCoach
U8 (Novice Minor)Jeff ReidCoach
U8 (Novice Minor)Bob RumbleCoach519-326-4695 (h)
U9 (Novice Major) - Group 1Donnie ChurchCoach
U9 (Novice Major) - Group 2Donnie ChurchCoach
U10 Tier 1 (Minor Atom)Matt CoulterCoach
U11 Tier 1 (Atom)Tony YoussefCoach
U11 Tier 2 (Atom) - Group 1Mike "Lumpy" HarrisonCoach
U11 Tier 2 (Atom) - Group 1Justin RenwickCoach
U11 Tier 2 (Atom) - Group 2Bob RumbleCoach519-326-4695 (h)
U12 Tier 1 (Minor Peewee)Mark DimiloCoach
U12 Tier 1 (Minor Peewee)Dylan ImpensCoach
U13 Tier 1 (Peewee)Patrick SonoskiCoach519-980-6524 (c)
U13 Tier 2 (Peewee) - Group 1Steve CoatesCoach
U14 Tier 1 (Minor Bantam)Taylor OmsteadCoach
U15 Tier 2 (Bantam)Rob ButlerCoach
U15 Tier 2 (Bantam)Tim PimentalCoach
U18 Tier 2 (Midget) - Group 1Eric WestCoach
Printed from southpointminorhockey.com on Tuesday, September 22, 2020 at 5:09 PM